2012 Basketball Schedule
Tuesday, October 23, 2012

2012 FLOMATON BASKETBALL 2013

 

 

     
         
         

Monday

Nov. 5

Jay, FL

Away

4:00 MS

Thursday

Nov. 8

Neal

Home

4:00 MS

Thurs & Sat

Nov. 8 & 10

Preseason Tournament

Spanish Fort

TBA

Wednesday

Nov. 14

McCall

Home

1:00 MS

Thursday

Nov. 15

J.U. Blacksher

Home

4:30 B/G/A

Tuesday

Nov. 20

Jay, FL

Away

3:30 C/G/B/A

Monday

Nov. 26

McCall

Away

1:00 MS

Tuesday

Nov. 27

Excel

Home

4:30 B/G/A

Thursday

Nov. 29

Ernest Ward

Away

5:00 MS

Friday

Nov. 30

Red Level

Home

4:30 B/G/A

Monday

Dec. 3

Pleasant Home

Away

4:30 B/G/A

Thursday

Dec. 6

Ernest Ward

Home

5:00 MS

Friday

Dec. 7

Samson

Away

6:00 G/A only

Monday

Dec. 10

Neal

Away

3:00 MS

Tuesday

Dec. 11

T.R. Miller

Away

4:30 B/G/A

Wednesday

Dec. 12

Jay, FL

Home

3:00 MS

Friday

Dec. 14

*Leroy

Home

4:30 B/G/A

Fri & Sat

Dec. 21,22

Esc. Co. Tour.

Atmore

TBA G/A

Th, Fri, Sat

Dec. 27,28,29

Red Level Christmas Tourn.

Away

TBA A

Friday

Jan . 4

W.S. Neal

Away

4:30 B/G/A

Tuesday

Jan. 8

Excel

Away

4:30 B/G/A

Friday

Jan. 11

*Leroy

Away

4:30 B/G/A

Tuesday

Jan. 15

*Washington Co.

Home

5:00 G/A only

Friday

Jan. 18

*Mobile Christian

Away

3:30 C/B/G/A

Tuesday

Jan. 22

Jay, FL

Home

3:30 C/B/G/A

Friday

Jan. 25

*Mobile Christian

Home

3:30 C/B/G/A

Monday

Jan. 28

Pleasant Home

Home

4:30 B/G/A

Tuesday

Jan. 29

*Washington Co.

Away

5:00 G/A only

Thursday

Jan. 31

J.U. Blacksher

Away

4:30 B/G/A

Monday

Feb. 4

W.S. Neal

Home

4:30 B/G/A

 

Feb. 7, 9

Girls Area Tournament

TBA

 
 

Feb. 8, 11

Boys Area Tournament

TBA

 
 

Feb. 14

Girls Sub-Regional

TBA

 
 

Feb. 15

Boys Sub-Regional

TBA

 
 

Feb. 18-23

Regional Tournament

Dothan, AL

 
 

Feb. 26-Mar. 3

State Finals

Birmingham, AL

 

MS- Middle School, B- Junior Varsity Boys, C- Junior Varsity Girls, G- Varsity Girls, A- Varsity Boys (listed in order of play)* denotes area game

 

         

Principal- Scott Hammond

 

 

School Phone:

 

(251)296-2627

 

Varsity Girls Head Coach- Jarrod Green

 

Fax:

 

(251)296-3395

 

MS/JV Girls Head Coach-Nathan Kemp

 

Varsity Boys Head Coach- Leroy Steele

 

MS Boys Head Coach- Terry Levan

 

JV Boys Head Coach-Brett Chancery